Skip to main content

I miss you but I love you Summer!

I'm sorry for no update....I miss my blog and you guys! but for whatever reasons...summer is here...time to relax and have fun! You don't have as many stresses and this is a time to enjoy life! so packed your bags and start your summer love:)

So guys get off the computer! It's summer and it's time to get out there and enjoy the summer heat. Explore outside, hang out with friends, or lounge by the beach!

Sun is shining. Weather is sweet. Make you wanna move your dancing feet
Bob Marley


Life is Good!

Comments

  1. We are getting out more now that the temperatures are warm and nice. I have missed you girl and it is good to know you are alright and enjoying life. Take care of yourself and enjoy your summer.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I have not blogged in almost a week beacuse I have been enjoying summer ... glad to know you're off to a good start as well.

    Can't wait to read more adventures and fabulousness.

    ReplyDelete
  3. where are you off to sunny?! have fun! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Marami kaming summer getaways! Sarap mag beach pag summer! Na miss kita ah!Medyo matagal ka din di nag post. Have a wonderful summer! Love the animal print top!

    ReplyDelete
  5. san ka pumunta? yep start na ng summer season. At jampacked na naman ang NAIA neto. hihihi!

    ReplyDelete
  6. i too had a long vacation from blogging because of the backpacking trip in mindanao. kaya welcome back.

    ReplyDelete
  7. so glad to see you again! ^^, Will definitely enjoy this summer! :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. enjoy ur vacation! :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. So where's this hottie running away for? In all places to go to, I'd go anywhere as long as its in a beach. topple it off with campfire installed at night. everything's perfect!

    ReplyDelete
  10. dami mo sigurong papasyalan ngayong summer..

    ReplyDelete
  11. Teuvo Kuvat- Teuvo Images Finland visited this blog. Come and visit my blog . You should also tell your friends to my blog Teuvo Vehkalahti Finland

    ReplyDelete
  12. Love the leopard top! And the 2nd to the last photo is pretty cute! :)

    ReplyDelete
  13. Summer - my most favorite months of the year. Your photos scream sunshine! :) Ingat :)

    ReplyDelete
  14. I have definitely been on a hiatus from blogging with summer right around the corner.
    I nominated you for The Liebster Blog Award in my new post. Be sure to go by my blog to see how to accept! :)
    ~Karen
    http://fashionboardconfessional.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  15. I have a similar top as yours! its lovely!! :) Lets go hit the beaches!

    ReplyDelete
  16. hey how are you? I've been enjoying summer din. Sarap mag beach, super inet na kasi :-)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Life is good and It would be my pleasure to read your comments

Popular posts from this blog

Camsur Watersports Complex: My first wakeboarding experience

Bicol Trip! After hours of journey from Cagsawa Ruins , through farmlands, mountains and breathtaking scenery of the region we finally arrived at CamSur.   We used the Starex Van for the 3 days bicol trip which owned by our friend and of course we have our fair share of  misfortunes.      Good thing our driver kuya Ceasar the one wearing white shirt was able to fix it. Thanks God!  Tuloy ang ligaya:)   Welcome to CamSur! photo via       We are all excited for the wakeboarding but since we been on the road for hours we first had our late lunch on thier own Clubhouse Restaurant & Bar    Patay gutom mode na!   Warning! Food Porn! all prices are reasonable Laing : traditional Bicolano dish of sautéed taro leaves in a spicy coconut milk sauce Bicol Express: Pork strips with baby shrimps in a very spicy coconut cream sauce. A Bicol Specialty! ...

Today...I deactivated my FB

Today, I deactivated my Facebook account. In this crazy world we are living everyone is looking for the two (2) L…Label and Love. I hate to say this but as I grow old I’ve learned to see life as good and live life to the fullest. My life has never been easy and it never been easy to be me! I just hate it when people on your FB friends list start creating a bad view of you and giving you a LABEL which not heaven to my ears. Questioning your life and even my family at whole is hurting me. Is this because of the pictures I uploaded and with the status messages? I really thought FB is a happy place so I joined into this social networking but I guess I have to take break and later on might consider true friends suggestions: privacy or blocked specific person. Yes, I’m looking for my own LABEL but not the label your giving me and for the other L…I’ll just have to wait for sure love department will give its big shot in the right time but with this shot I’m currently receiving is such a stre...

Weekend of Relexation

I was so happy that I took time for myself this weekend. I needed it so much and the weather was so gay: rainy and sunny not a perfect time to go for a walk our visit your favorite resto or bookstore. So what I did is I put myself in the vacation mindset inside in my little room by flipping and checking all my summer sweet getaway photos and truly pictures says a thousand words. It says what words can’t, no matter how many words we might use. So I guess we should always have a camera on hand to capture every moment of our lives! remember life is good! Aside from putting myself into a vacation mode I also had a good night’s sleep. Nothing wastes a Saturday like sleeping past noon, but nothing feels worse than facing Monday under-rested. The only thing worse than impossibly short weekends is arriving back at your desk Monday morning with nothing to show for it. But you can make the most of every Saturday and Sunday by maximizing this free-time. A little R&R will help you face M...