Skip to main content

Disconnected

The Heritage Hotel and Stock Market Resto (Serendra)

 It's not about what you do. It's about who you are. 
It's not about who you are right now. 
It's about who you could be. 
It's not about what could go wrong. It's about what will go right. 
It's not about listening. It's about getting up and dancing. 

 Life is good! 

I'd like to apologize for the lack of posts. I'm back and happy:)


Comments

  1. WELCOME back Sunny toast.. we miss you!!

    Im happy you're back, nagutom ako sa mga foods, very nice pix, sana makapunta din ako sa hotel na yan..hehe

    ReplyDelete
  2. masarap jan sa stock market! i love their pesto and meat entreee. nalimutan ko inorder ko. haha!


    hangtaray, heritage! =)

    ReplyDelete
  3. looved this sets of pictures, so full of life and very relax :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. I agree life is good, thanks for visiting my blog!

    bonggang bongga naman mga pictures parang ang ganda ng hotel.

    http://momdaughterstyle.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wow, you are really pretty. Are you a model?

    Sorry, di related sa post. Sorry naman. :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Looks like you have been having a god time. Beautiful shots. Xxxx

    ReplyDelete
  7. Welcome back my friend and it is important to know that you are happy. That mean a lot. School is going great for me. Week 3 just started and I am already finished and ready for more. A lot of the elementary stuff we are covering is what I deal with on a day to day basis, unlike the teenagers that have not seen it. I hope you have a wonderful week filled with joy.
    Odie

    ReplyDelete
  8. cool pictures:) I hope you had great time:)
    xx
    Sasha

    http://perfectionistsdiary.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. The ice cream with strawberry looks yummy! I want one tuloy haha :)

    Yeah life is good! :D

    ReplyDelete
  10. finally an update. I miss your blog sissy. :-)

    More updates please. :-)

    ReplyDelete
  11. whoa! bagay na bagay sayo ang kwarto. astig din ang mga kuha.

    ReplyDelete
  12. Welcome back, Sunny! I missed you.

    ReplyDelete
  13. hi thanks for the follow!
    am following you back.;p

    ReplyDelete
  14. Welcome back sunny toast! Na miss ka namin =)
    Hmmm, those looks yum. Glad to see you back & happy!

    ReplyDelete
  15. Welcome back! We've miss your awesome blog and photos, very cool photos! =)

    ReplyDelete
  16. I'm glad your back gorgeous... you made want to indulge in sweets.. yummm...

    ReplyDelete
  17. i am happy that you're back and i'm happy that you're happy Sunny sweet! mishuuuu

    ReplyDelete
  18. Hi Sunny Toast.. I miss reading your post.. Glad you're back :)

    ReplyDelete
  19. wow! pang diyosa lang. Hongyoyomon nyo naman ni chyng! hihihi! Actually, pangarap ko talaga yang pa-hotel hotel na yan. Feeling Paris Hilton kahit paminsan minsan. hihihi! Great shots. Oh and yeah! Love your makeup.

    ReplyDelete
  20. Aw *-* thanks for ur comment ♥

    ReplyDelete
  21. the hotel seems gorgeous !


    kisses
    hannah
    http://elegantesque.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  22. welcome back dearie. :)

    ReplyDelete
  23. welcome back gurl! :)

    Love your tag line, and indeed, Life is GOOD! :)

    ReplyDelete
  24. ayay! fab na fab ang model...ehhehehe....can't afford to stay here...ehhehehe!

    ReplyDelete
  25. I love that little mantra at the bottom--definitely writing it down and reading it on the regular...love the positive POV!

    ReplyDelete
  26. ohh! beatifull pictures!

    I follow you and thanks for your comment!

    xoxo Chipless by dave
    All the Boys en www.Chiplessfashion.com

    ReplyDelete
  27. nice! =)

    Love,
    www.chicksinfeathers.co.cc

    ReplyDelete
  28. I love your catchy phrase and the photos are just lovely, you look stunning! Welcome back, glad your happy! - Mar
    -Not Your Ordinary Beauty Queen-

    ReplyDelete
  29. Welcome back! Dyan ka ba tumatambay sa heritage hotel pag di nag ba blog? hihihi!

    ReplyDelete
  30. Welcome back! Beautiful photos.

    ReplyDelete
  31. Sucha hotel heiress! Woot woot wooot.. Welcome back!

    ReplyDelete
  32. I´m glad that you´re back, Sunny! I missed your photos, your positivity and your encouraging words about life. :)

    ReplyDelete
  33. welcome back sunny! miss you and your photos a lot

    ReplyDelete
  34. Punta ka sa blog ko at may libreng pagkain!

    http://barttolina.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  35. Hey, we are all only human. We all need a little adjustment time for growing pains!

    ReplyDelete
  36. YOUR life i sooo good! soo glamorous! (;

    ReplyDelete
  37. I Love all these photos.. You look very in relax!
    Kisses!

    ReplyDelete
  38. Ah sunshine! Love these pictures, just a few days and I will be sleeping in hotels too! just can't wait!

    ReplyDelete
  39. That food looks so yummy! It's incredible.

    ReplyDelete
  40. OMG! the food looks divine! kakagutom lang talaga. :)

    ReplyDelete
  41. you seem to always stay at the best hotel!
    cheers!

    <3
    http://escapesweetest.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  42. looks like you had a refreshing experience there.

    ReplyDelete
  43. Finally, nagbalik ka :) that is such a refreshing treat!

    Spanish Pinay

    ReplyDelete
  44. Welcome back Sunny Toast! And thanks for dropping by my little space. As always, lovely set of photos. Your happiness shows :)

    ReplyDelete
  45. That ice cream that ice cream that ice cream that ice cream omg <3

    ReplyDelete
  46. The Stockmarket looks interesting. What type of food do they sell? =)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Life is good and It would be my pleasure to read your comments

Popular posts from this blog

Camsur Watersports Complex: My first wakeboarding experience

Bicol Trip! After hours of journey from Cagsawa Ruins , through farmlands, mountains and breathtaking scenery of the region we finally arrived at CamSur.   We used the Starex Van for the 3 days bicol trip which owned by our friend and of course we have our fair share of  misfortunes.      Good thing our driver kuya Ceasar the one wearing white shirt was able to fix it. Thanks God!  Tuloy ang ligaya:)   Welcome to CamSur! photo via       We are all excited for the wakeboarding but since we been on the road for hours we first had our late lunch on thier own Clubhouse Restaurant & Bar    Patay gutom mode na!   Warning! Food Porn! all prices are reasonable Laing : traditional Bicolano dish of sautéed taro leaves in a spicy coconut milk sauce Bicol Express: Pork strips with baby shrimps in a very spicy coconut cream sauce. A Bicol Specialty! ...

Today...I deactivated my FB

Today, I deactivated my Facebook account. In this crazy world we are living everyone is looking for the two (2) L…Label and Love. I hate to say this but as I grow old I’ve learned to see life as good and live life to the fullest. My life has never been easy and it never been easy to be me! I just hate it when people on your FB friends list start creating a bad view of you and giving you a LABEL which not heaven to my ears. Questioning your life and even my family at whole is hurting me. Is this because of the pictures I uploaded and with the status messages? I really thought FB is a happy place so I joined into this social networking but I guess I have to take break and later on might consider true friends suggestions: privacy or blocked specific person. Yes, I’m looking for my own LABEL but not the label your giving me and for the other L…I’ll just have to wait for sure love department will give its big shot in the right time but with this shot I’m currently receiving is such a stre...

Weekend of Relexation

I was so happy that I took time for myself this weekend. I needed it so much and the weather was so gay: rainy and sunny not a perfect time to go for a walk our visit your favorite resto or bookstore. So what I did is I put myself in the vacation mindset inside in my little room by flipping and checking all my summer sweet getaway photos and truly pictures says a thousand words. It says what words can’t, no matter how many words we might use. So I guess we should always have a camera on hand to capture every moment of our lives! remember life is good! Aside from putting myself into a vacation mode I also had a good night’s sleep. Nothing wastes a Saturday like sleeping past noon, but nothing feels worse than facing Monday under-rested. The only thing worse than impossibly short weekends is arriving back at your desk Monday morning with nothing to show for it. But you can make the most of every Saturday and Sunday by maximizing this free-time. A little R&R will help you face M...